Difference between revisions of "Seminars-201x"
From Shaker Pedia
DataPusher (talk | contribs) (Created page with " {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! topic || last, first || year || area |- | Domestic Broils and Shaker Toils || Elizabeth,DeWolfe || 2010 || NULL |- bgcolor=yellow | Hanco...") |
DataPusher (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! topic || last, first || year || area | ! topic || last, first || year || area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Domestic Broils and Shaker Toils || Elizabeth | + | | Domestic Broils and Shaker Toils || DeWolfe,Elizabeth || 2010 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Hancock Shaker Village || Steve | + | | Hancock Shaker Village || Paterwic,Steve || 2010 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Bishops and the Crosmans || | + | | The Bishops and the Crosmans || Van Demark,Peter || 2010 || |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | HSV Green Tour: Yesterday and Today || Todd | + | | HSV Green Tour: Yesterday and Today || Burdick,Todd || 2010 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Witchcraft and the Shakers || Wilson | + | | Witchcraft and the Shakers || Ferguson,Wilson || 2010 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Black Shaker Minstrels and the Comic Performance of Shaker Worship || Rob | + | | Black Shaker Minstrels and the Comic Performance of Shaker Worship || Emlen,Rob || 2010 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Making a graduate program at Hancock Shaker Village || Steve | + | | Making a graduate program at Hancock Shaker Village || Bedford,Steve || 2010 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Mount Lebanon Water Works || Alan | + | | Mount Lebanon Water Works || Gross,Alan || 2010 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shaker Owned Books in the HSV Library || Magda | + | | Shaker Owned Books in the HSV Library || Gabor,Magda || 2010 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Dear Friend and Brother: Ernest McGregor and the Shakers || Christian | + | | Dear Friend and Brother: Ernest McGregor and the Shakers || Goodwillie,Christian || 2010 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mother Against Mother || Ilyon | + | | Mother Against Mother || Woo,Ilyon || 2010 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Today, Today is My Own Time || Susan | + | | Today, Today is My Own Time || Eisenhandler,Susan || 2010 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | All Souls Are Created Equal || | + | | All Souls Are Created Equal || D'Angelo,Starlyn || 2010 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Identifying Index of American Design Photographs 1935-36 || Lesley | + | | Identifying Index of American Design Photographs 1935-36 || Herzberg,Lesley || 2010 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Partake a Little Morsel || Carol | + | | Partake a Little Morsel || Medlicott,Carol || 2010 || |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | The Last of the Harvard Shakers || Steve | + | | The Last of the Harvard Shakers || Paterwic,Steve || 2011 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stranger Here Below || Joyce | + | | Stranger Here Below || Hinnefeld,Joyce || 2011 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Shaker Equality of the Sexes || Glendyne | + | | Shaker Equality of the Sexes || Wergland,Glendyne || 2011 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Church Family Physician's Journal: Medical Practice in the Harvard Shaker Community 1834 to 1843 || Merry | + | | The Church Family Physician's Journal: Medical Practice in the Harvard Shaker Community 1834 to 1843 || Post,Merry || 2011 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Daily We Grow in Grace || Sister Karlyn | + | | Daily We Grow in Grace || Cauley,Sister Karlyn || 2011 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | I'm journeying with those who I love in the flesh: Issachar Bates and the Bates Family Entry into Shaker Life || Carol | + | | I'm journeying with those who I love in the flesh: Issachar Bates and the Bates Family Entry into Shaker Life || Medlicott,Carol || 2011 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Introduction to Shirley Shaker Village || Meredith | + | | Introduction to Shirley Shaker Village || Marcinkewicz,Meredith || 2011 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Shirley Shaker 'Infirmary' || Robert | + | | The Shirley Shaker 'Infirmary' || Adam,Robert || 2011 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Inspired Innovations: A Virtual Tour || M. Stephen | + | | Inspired Innovations: A Virtual Tour || Miller,M. Stephen || 2011 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Harvard and Shirley from a 'Stereo' Point of 'View' || George | + | | Harvard and Shirley from a 'Stereo' Point of 'View' || Kohrman,George || 2011 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Clothed with Zeal as with a Garment: The Philadelphia Shaker Family || Geraldine | + | | Clothed with Zeal as with a Garment: The Philadelphia Shaker Family || Duclow,Geraldine || 2012 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 'Hope On - work ever': The Valley Forge Owenite Community and the Shakers || Steve | + | | 'Hope On - work ever': The Valley Forge Owenite Community and the Shakers || Paterwic,Steve || 2012 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Variations on Shaker Design: Creating an Intentional Community in an Undergraduate Classroom || Marjorie | + | | Variations on Shaker Design: Creating an Intentional Community in an Undergraduate Classroom || Snipes,Marjorie || 2012 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A Promising Venture: Shaker Photographs from the WPA || Lesley | + | | A Promising Venture: Shaker Photographs from the WPA || Herzberg,Lesley || 2012 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Miranda Barber's Book of Prophetic Visions || Jane | + | | Miranda Barber's Book of Prophetic Visions || Crosthwaite,Jane || 2012 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Miranda Barber's Book of Prophetic Visions || Maggie | + | | Miranda Barber's Book of Prophetic Visions || Rosenblatt,Maggie || 2012 || NULL |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Renewable Energy & Sustainable Agriculture at Hancock Shaker Village: A Virtual Tour || Todd | + | | Renewable Energy & Sustainable Agriculture at Hancock Shaker Village: A Virtual Tour || Burdick,Todd || 2012 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Shaker Pottery Industry: Adding Another Industry to the Shakers' Repertoire || Jessica | + | | The Shaker Pottery Industry: Adding Another Industry to the Shakers' Repertoire || Thress,Jessica || 2012 || |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Bits and Pieces: Thirty Years of Shaker Research || Jerry | + | | Bits and Pieces: Thirty Years of Shaker Research || Grant,Jerry || 2012 || NULL |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | A Shaker Family Story and Case Study || Ann | + | | A Shaker Family Story and Case Study || Sayers,Ann || 2014 || The Wicks Saga |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Aaron Copland and "Simple Gifts" || Roger Lee | + | | Aaron Copland and "Simple Gifts" || Hall,Roger Lee || 2014 || A Shaker song re-discovered |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | And So I Keep My Way Ever Holy || Br Arnold | + | | And So I Keep My Way Ever Holy || Hadd,Br Arnold || 2014 || An Overview of Shakerism |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | Shaker Your Place || Sister Frances | + | | Shaker Your Place || Carr,Sister Frances || 2014 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Exploring The Visionist || Rachel | + | | Exploring The Visionist || Urquhart,Rachel || 2014 || |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | The Month of the Roses || Susan | + | | The Month of the Roses || Eisenhandler,Susan || 2015 || Late 19th century changes in Thinking about flowers and gardens. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Watervliet: A History || | + | | Watervliet: A History || D'Angelo,Starlyn || 2015 || |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | The Last Shaker Apostate || Thomas | + | | The Last Shaker Apostate || Sakmyster,Thomas || 2015 || Augustus Wager |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Shaker 1815 Medicinal Recipes || Kerry | + | | Shaker 1815 Medicinal Recipes || Hackett,Kerry || 2015 || An Investigation into their use |
|- bgcolor=yellow | |- bgcolor=yellow | ||
| − | | A Most Lamentable Tragedy || Aaron | + | | A Most Lamentable Tragedy || Genton,Aaron || 2015 || William Pennebaker and the 1871 Fracas at Pleasant Hill |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Highway of the Pleasant Hill Shakers || Elsa | + | | The Highway of the Pleasant Hill Shakers || Wachter,Elsa || 2015 || The Kentucky River |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 22 March 2016
| topic | last, first | year | area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic Broils and Shaker Toils | DeWolfe,Elizabeth | 2010 | NULL |
| Hancock Shaker Village | Paterwic,Steve | 2010 | NULL |
| The Bishops and the Crosmans | Van Demark,Peter | 2010 | |
| HSV Green Tour: Yesterday and Today | Burdick,Todd | 2010 | NULL |
| Witchcraft and the Shakers | Ferguson,Wilson | 2010 | NULL |
| Black Shaker Minstrels and the Comic Performance of Shaker Worship | Emlen,Rob | 2010 | NULL |
| Making a graduate program at Hancock Shaker Village | Bedford,Steve | 2010 | NULL |
| Mount Lebanon Water Works | Gross,Alan | 2010 | NULL |
| Shaker Owned Books in the HSV Library | Gabor,Magda | 2010 | NULL |
| Dear Friend and Brother: Ernest McGregor and the Shakers | Goodwillie,Christian | 2010 | NULL |
| Mother Against Mother | Woo,Ilyon | 2010 | NULL |
| Today, Today is My Own Time | Eisenhandler,Susan | 2010 | NULL |
| All Souls Are Created Equal | D'Angelo,Starlyn | 2010 | NULL |
| Identifying Index of American Design Photographs 1935-36 | Herzberg,Lesley | 2010 | NULL |
| Partake a Little Morsel | Medlicott,Carol | 2010 | |
| The Last of the Harvard Shakers | Paterwic,Steve | 2011 | NULL |
| Stranger Here Below | Hinnefeld,Joyce | 2011 | NULL |
| Shaker Equality of the Sexes | Wergland,Glendyne | 2011 | NULL |
| The Church Family Physician's Journal: Medical Practice in the Harvard Shaker Community 1834 to 1843 | Post,Merry | 2011 | NULL |
| Daily We Grow in Grace | Cauley,Sister Karlyn | 2011 | NULL |
| I'm journeying with those who I love in the flesh: Issachar Bates and the Bates Family Entry into Shaker Life | Medlicott,Carol | 2011 | NULL |
| Introduction to Shirley Shaker Village | Marcinkewicz,Meredith | 2011 | NULL |
| The Shirley Shaker 'Infirmary' | Adam,Robert | 2011 | NULL |
| Inspired Innovations: A Virtual Tour | Miller,M. Stephen | 2011 | NULL |
| Harvard and Shirley from a 'Stereo' Point of 'View' | Kohrman,George | 2011 | NULL |
| Clothed with Zeal as with a Garment: The Philadelphia Shaker Family | Duclow,Geraldine | 2012 | |
| 'Hope On - work ever': The Valley Forge Owenite Community and the Shakers | Paterwic,Steve | 2012 | NULL |
| Variations on Shaker Design: Creating an Intentional Community in an Undergraduate Classroom | Snipes,Marjorie | 2012 | NULL |
| A Promising Venture: Shaker Photographs from the WPA | Herzberg,Lesley | 2012 | NULL |
| Miranda Barber's Book of Prophetic Visions | Crosthwaite,Jane | 2012 | NULL |
| Miranda Barber's Book of Prophetic Visions | Rosenblatt,Maggie | 2012 | NULL |
| Renewable Energy & Sustainable Agriculture at Hancock Shaker Village: A Virtual Tour | Burdick,Todd | 2012 | NULL |
| The Shaker Pottery Industry: Adding Another Industry to the Shakers' Repertoire | Thress,Jessica | 2012 | |
| Bits and Pieces: Thirty Years of Shaker Research | Grant,Jerry | 2012 | NULL |
| A Shaker Family Story and Case Study | Sayers,Ann | 2014 | The Wicks Saga |
| Aaron Copland and "Simple Gifts" | Hall,Roger Lee | 2014 | A Shaker song re-discovered |
| And So I Keep My Way Ever Holy | Hadd,Br Arnold | 2014 | An Overview of Shakerism |
| Shaker Your Place | Carr,Sister Frances | 2014 | |
| Exploring The Visionist | Urquhart,Rachel | 2014 | |
| The Month of the Roses | Eisenhandler,Susan | 2015 | Late 19th century changes in Thinking about flowers and gardens. |
| Watervliet: A History | D'Angelo,Starlyn | 2015 | |
| The Last Shaker Apostate | Sakmyster,Thomas | 2015 | Augustus Wager |
| Shaker 1815 Medicinal Recipes | Hackett,Kerry | 2015 | An Investigation into their use |
| A Most Lamentable Tragedy | Genton,Aaron | 2015 | William Pennebaker and the 1871 Fracas at Pleasant Hill |
| The Highway of the Pleasant Hill Shakers | Wachter,Elsa | 2015 | The Kentucky River |
Shaker Pedia